Skip to main content
Liberty Nation News
Follow Us
Donate
Liberty Nation News
Data & Polls

Polls & Approval Ratings

Tracking the latest political polls, presidential approval ratings, congressional ballots, and more.

Trump Approval

45.3%
Approve
52.2%
Disapprove
PollsterDatesApproveDisapprove
Quinnipiac UniversitySep 18-2138%54%
The Argument/VerasightSep 15-1842%56%
TIPP Insights/League of American WorkersSep 15-1645%49%
Napolitan News Service/RMG ResearchSep 10-1751%47%
Washington Post/IpsosSep 11-1545%55%
Morning ConsultSep 12-1446%52%
Economist/YouGovSep 12-1543%55%
The Bullfinch Group/The Independent CenterSep 6-1147%51%
Napolitan News Service/RMG ResearchSep 3-1150%48%
Clarity Campaign LabsSep 4-1146%52%